Advancing Free and Responsible Trade in Steel

Benefit from exclusive steel trade information available to our members.

Join Today!

Steel Trade News

Comments &
Testimony

Press
Releases

WTO
Issues

AIIS
Blog

AIIS Events

Nov
30
Thu
67th Annual Dinner | The Yale Club of New York City
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:00 pm

Thursday, November 30th: The 67th Annual AIIS Gala Dinner.** We will hold our premier event of the year at The Yale Club of New York City, 50 Vanderbilt Ave, New York, NY. Last year we had over 300 in attendance, and we expect this popular event to be another sell-out. Our Annual Dinner is a special time for our members and their customers, friends, and colleagues to get together, unwind, and do some business while enjoying exceptional food and dazzling views of the Manhattan skyline in a convivial Christmas holiday setting.

DRESS CODE AT THE YALE CLUB: Traditional business attire

REGISTRATION

Members and members guest: $495, each *

Non-member: $ 595

Members with spouse (couple): $ 665

The Roosevelt Hotel NYC toll free reservation # is 1-888-833-3969.** You are welcomed to call at any time, provide your requested dates and reference the American Institute of International Steel. For those who wish to make their reservation on-line, Here is a reservation link

Special AIIS guest room rate is USD 329 / Night Excluding Taxes & Fees.
The reservation cut-off date is November 5th.

*Proceeds from these membership events cover event fees and charges as we acknowledge AIIS’s progress. Since all of our events serve as significant fundraising affairs, your vital support will allow the Institute’s important and expanding efforts for free and responsible trade in steel to continue to benefit all our members.

The Yale Club of New York City, Grand Ballroom

The Yale Club is located at 50 Vanderbilt Avenue on the corner of 44th Street, across from the western entrance of Grand Central Terminal.

The Roof Dining Room and Terrace The perfect place for cocktails and dining al fresco. One of the nicest restaurants in midtown just happens to be on the 22nd floor of the Club.

Sponsors:

   

Guest List

Contact Company
Mike Carulli Access World (USA), LLC
Ed Slomba Access World (USA), LLC
Len Crescenzo Access World (USA), LLC
Richard Jamison Access World (USA), LLC
Ryan Richardson AHMSA International
Arturo Botello AHMSA International
Alexandra Jopp AIIS
Richard Chriss AIIS
Chuck Camp Alabama State Port Authority
Tom Adger Alabama Steel Terminals
Mike Richardson Alabama Steel Terminals
Jordan Covington Alabama Steel Terminals
Charles Boswell Alabama Steel Terminals
Logan Boswell Alabama Steel Terminals
Hans Knickrehm American Shipping and Chartering
Harry Bell American Transport, Inc.
Steve Weisensee American Transport, Inc.
Daniel Singer American Transport, Inc.
Sue Bray ArcelorMittal International
David Wilkins Associated Terminals
Zeljko Franks Associated Terminals
Todd Fuller Associated Terminals
Don Zemo Associated Terminals
Blake Hebert Associated Terminals
Rick Shannon Atlantic Ro Ro Carriers
Zoia Panasenko Atlantic Ro Ro Carriers
Zhanna Shnipke Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers
Timothy Kutka Bahri Logistics
Timna Tanners Bank of America Merrill Lynch Global Research
Jack Marshall BlueScope Australia and New Zealand
Dieter Schulz BlueScope Australia and New Zealand
Andrew Pappas BMO Harris Bank, N.A.
Gokcen Gokce Borcelik
Ersun Ozdemirel Borcelik
William Tully Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Max F. Schlubach Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Benjamin Durfee Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Carlos De Mello Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Ben Macaskill Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Lewis Hart Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Alice Birnbaum Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Pam Cascio C-River Logistics
Tim Kassel Canton Stevedoring
Brian Hatlevig Cargill
Robert Herr Cargill
KC Cooper Cargoways Warehousing and Trucking
Matt Blackwell Celtic Marine
Heidi Washburn Celtic Marine and Logistics
Timothy B. Yen Celtic Marine and Logistics
Kevin Boneno Celtic Marine and Logistics
Jeffrey Stewart Cincinnati Barge & Rail Terminal, LLC
Tim Roddy Cincinnati Barge and Rail Terminal, LLC
Peter Svensson Clipper Group
Joe Webb Clipper Group
Ronnie Coote Clipper Group
Shankar Trafigura CMC Traxys
David R. Smith CN
Fred Pietracupa CN
Cy Hill Coastal Cargo
Morgan A. Haeuser Coastal Cargo
Jimmy Baldwin Coastal Cargo
David Smeriglio Coilplus Connecticut
Erik Jungk Coilplus Connecticut
Tony Sabbatelli Coilplus-PA
Scott Bates Connecticut Port Authority
Andrew Lavigne Connecticut Port Authority
Eric Hansen Cooper Consolidated
Karen Conroy Cooper Consolidated
Billy Fitzpatrick Cooper Consolidated
Dave Morgan Cooper/Ports America (C/PA)
Britton Cooper Cooper/T.Smith
Neil Peterson Cooper/T.Smith, CP&O, C/PA, SSA-Cooper
Eduardo Mangabeira Cotia
Edson Paes Cotia
Antonio Martins Cotia
Asa Berkowitz Cotia
George Brown CP&O
Patrick O’Leary Crystal Steel
Rob Richards Crystal Steel
Jerry Richardson CSN, LLC
Mike Trull CSN, LLC
Eric Cunningham CSX
TBN CSX
Robert Palaima Delaware River Stevedores, Inc.
Charles Tillotson Diversified Port Holdings LLC
Daniel Martin DM Steel Trade Company
Subhash Chawla Duferco
Michel Wright Dynamic Metals
Kevin O’Neal Dynamic Metals
Michael Pierson Feroleto Steel
Robert Iorio Feroleto Steel
Katarina Jevtic Ferrum Int’l
Marcel Javor Frankstahl
Mark Newton G2 Ocean
Mike Hawe G2 Ocean
Andy Powell G2Ocean
Frank Ward G2Ocean
Chris Shiels G2Ocean
Perry Collins GAMS LLC
Ed Evans Gateway Terminal
Steve Davis Gateway Terminal
Derek Fain GEODIS
John E. Mallough Sr. GEODIS
Charles Calbrese Gerber Metal
David Traub Guest
Kevin Bourbonnais Gulf Stream Marine
Tony Jaworski Gulf Stream Marine
David Harrington Gulf Stream Marine
Karl Schmidt Hartree Partners
Christian Holt Holt Logistics Corp.
Jeffrey L. Gillespie Holt Logistics Corp.
Leo Holt Holt Logistics Corp.
Michael Neromiliotis Holt Logistics Corp.
Anthony Corsi Host Logistics
Margo Brock Host Logistics
Anthony Corsi Host Logistics
Anton Posner Host Logistics LLC
Tracey Cheshire Host Logistics LLC
Timothy Davies Hyundai Corp
Taewon Wie Hyundai Corp
Manny Xidias IFCHOR North America
Robert Speirs IFCHOR North America
Bill Burns Inchcape Shipping Services
Wojtek Rutkowski Industrial Terminals, LLC
Frank Abell Ingram Barge Lines
Daria Schwartz Ingram Barge Lines
Rocio Ramirez Intermetal
Joe Carrero Intermetal
Laurence Traub Intermetals Corporarion
Daniel Milikowsky Jordan International Corp.
Michael Macready Kennett Steel
John D. Foster Kurt Orban Partners
Richard Brazzale Lakeshore Associates LLC
Gary Horlick Law Offices of Gary N. Horlick
Steven W. Baker Law Offices of Steven W. Baker
Vincent Latteri Lockwood International
Jay Baird Logistec USA
Jason Kimble Logistec USA
Michael Purpura Macsteel International
Bill Matteo Macsteel International
Lorinda Harkness Macsteel International
Gilbert Wright Marine Inspection, LLC
John A. Monticello Jr Marine Inspection, LLC
Mona Phegley Maritime & Commodity
Dennis Rochford Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay
Mark Ambrosio Marubeni-Itochu Steel America
Brad Blevins Marubeni-Itochu Steel America
Gary Sanders Metal Partners International
Frank Bergren Metal Partners International
Paul Lewitsch Metal Partners International
Jacob Safier Metallia
Jeffrey Gottfried Metallia/Hartree Partners
Kenneth Weinstein Metallia/Hartree Partners
Yuri Shvetsov Metinvest International SA
Ted McNair Metro Ports
Howard Belgrod Mid-Ship Logistics
Colin Schneider MID-SHIP Logistics
Howard Allen Midland Steel Warehouse
Ben Allen Midland Steel Warehouse
George Kachmar Midship
Lisa McGoey Mississippi Valley Trade & Transport Council
Saloa Aguirre-Fernandez Morgan Stanely Commodities
Donald Cameron, Jr Morris, Manning & Martin LLP
Patricia Foster MörSEO (Website Design)
Maria Pisacane MP Associates
Jared Sleeth New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
Eiji Kobayashi Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal U.S.A., Inc.
Yohei Kato Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal U.S.A., Inc.
David Wolfort Olympic Steel
Gerry Phillips Olympic Steel
Andrew Greiff Olympic Steel
Frank Ruane Olympic Steel
John Mooney Olympic Steel
David Gea Olympic Steel
Michael Siegal Olympic Steel
William Feier Pacesetter Steel Service Inc., USA
Claire Weustenraed Pacific Basin
Bob Drew Pegasus
John Moseley PORT HOUSTON
Tom Heidt PORT HOUSTON
Filip Vandenbussche Port of Antwerp
Bill Connor Port of New Orleans
Bobby Landry Port of New Orleans
Michelle Ganon Port of New Orleans
Heinz Lange Port of Vancouver USA
John D. Haroldson Port of Wilmington Delaware
Keith Palmisano Ports America
Scott Mercer Ports America
Jeff Boden Ports America
Venkat Saranadhi QSL America
Steve Spicer QSL America
Michael Tetu QSL America
Robert Bellisle QSL America
Jason Loveland Rukert Terminals
John Coulter Rukert Terminals
Frank Olszewski Rukert Terminals
Mike Rogers S & P Steel Products and Services, Inc.
C & F International, Incorporated
Adam L. Bell S. H. Bell Company
Joseph Innace S&P Global
Chris Olmstead Scotiabank
Joe Waters Seaonus
Peter Cavaleri Shear-Rite Steel
Toshi Taniguchi Shinsho American Corporation
Chisako Thomas Shinsho American Corporation
Kevin Castagnola South Jersey Port Corporation
Pieter Flohil Spliethoff
Billy W. Singleton SSA Cooper
Tom Leatherbury SSA Marine
Jack Long SSA Marine
Ali Ercan Stamford Metal Group
Emrah Ercan Stamford Metal Group
Derin Talinli Stamford Metals
Teoman Ernamli Stamford Metals Group
Derin Talinli Stamford Metals Group
John Horan Steel Resources
Francisco Martinez Steel Warehouse
Joshua Lerman Steel Warehouse
Michael Whitbread Stemcor USA
Gary Boral Stemcor USA
Manzar Iqbal Summit Global Trading
Cathryne Lambert Summit Global Trading
Dan Butterbrodt Sunbelt Group, L.P.
Glenn Peel Sunbelt Group, L.P.
Geralyn Petrafesa T. Parker Host
Cees van de Mortel T. Parker Host
Philip Tomlinson T. Parker Host, Inc.
Murat Askin Tata International
Sebastian Frey Tata International
Brenda Kuhfeldt Tata International Metals (Americas) Ltd
Sebastian Frey Tata International Metals (Americas) Ltd
Paul Bradshaw Tata Steel
Simon Golding Tata Steel
Dennis de Koe Tata Steel
TBN TBN
TBN TBN
Rob Herb Terminal Shipping Company
Lawrence Hanson The Law Office of Lawrence W. Hanson, PC
FERNAND LAMESCH The Luxembourg-American Chamber of Commerce
Sherry Chriss, Esq. The United States House of Representatives
Hubert Mittnecker Thyssen Krupp
Christiane Stewart Thyssen Krupp
Yan Chen thyssenkrupp Raw Materials USA
Jim Doyle Traxys
Elena Elenev Traxys
Jeff Crabtree Triple-S Steel Holdings Inc.
Gary Stein Triple-S Steel Holdings Inc.
Diane Ruffino Uttam Galva
Daniel Bain Uttam Galva
Joe Reytan Uttam Galva
Stephan Schoop UTTAM Galva North America, Inc.
Tavneet Sawhney UTTAM Galva North America, Inc.
Arzu Uzel Uzel Int’l Trading Corp (UITC) Steel & Commodities Trading
Michael G. Wastchak WATCO Companies
Skip Hastings WATCO Companies
Travis Gage WATCO Supply Chain
Philipp Englin World Steel Dynamics
Adam Green World Steel Dynamics
Enrique Gasca Xsteel USA Llc.
Dec
1
Fri
AIIS CUSTOMS COMMITTEE 2017 ANNUAL MEETING
Dec 1 @ 9:15 am – 11:15 am

The Customs Committee meeting will take place the morning following the AIIS Annual Dinner. All members are welcome to attend. Members unable to attend in person can use the call-in number,

1-800-250-2600

PIN: 3427031#

Questions? Call AIIS at 703-245-8075

Hear the latest from Customs:

Base Metals Center Director
National Import Specialist
AD/CVD Policy

Discuss Current Issues:

Steel 232 Investigation Update
Court Case Review
Enhanced Enforcement Policy
Trade Facilitation

AGENDA

Dec
14
Thu
AIIS Annual Christmas Dinner | December 14th | Houston, TX
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
We cordially invite you to join in our Christmas holiday celebration as we prepare to welcome a New Year, and wish one another health, happiness, and prosperity. Enjoy good company and fellowship at:

The Houstonian Hotel, Club & Spa

ASPEN ROOM

111 N Post Oak Ln Houston, TX 77024

Thursday, December 14, 2016

Cocktails at 6:00 pm Dinner at 7:00 pm

REGISTER HERE

Keynote SpeakerCaptain Kevin Oditt, Commanding Officer of Coast Guard Sector Houston-Galveston. – ‎United States Coast Guard

Captain Kevin Oditt

Captain Oditt is a 1992 graduate of the U.S. Coast Guard Academy where he earned a Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering. Captain Oditt’s previous operational assignments include Coast Guard Cutter’s ALERT and VIGOROUS, Marine Inspector at Marine Safety Office Port Arthur, TX, Chief of Inspections at Marine Safety Office Tampa, FL, and Chief of Prevention at Sector Long Island Sound, New Haven, CT. Captain Oditt served at Coast Guard Headquarters in the office of Design and Engineering Standards, Port Security Directorate, Staff Chief for the Deputy Commandant for Operations, and Division Chief in the Office of Commercial Vessel Compliance. Captain Oditt earned advanced degrees from the University of Michigan in Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering, and Manufacturing and the Marine Corps War College in Strategic Studies.

REGISTER HERE

Apr
25
Wed
STEEL-CON 2018 | AIIS Steel Supply Chain Conference
Apr 25 – Apr 27 all-day

AIIS invites you to a day-and-a-half learning, sporting, and fundraising event at the peerless Houstonian Hotel to explore things you need to know to successfully navigate the steel supply chain in 2018 and beyond. We have carefully designed this event to bring you the most up-to-date information, introduce opportunities, stimulate ideas, and enhance professional skill, all while experiencing the Houstonian’s acclaimed grounds and hospitality. You will hear expert analysis, engage in penetrating discussion, and interact with some of the industry’s leading experts and practitioners who are at the forefront of key areas like shipping, logistics, customs, and international trade.

The program starts on Wednesday, 25th April 2018 at 1.30 pm with a special tour aboard The M/V Sam Houston.

The M/V Sam Houston will depart promptly at 1:30 p.m. and return at approximately 3:30 p.m.

Guests will be required to arrive no later than 1:00 p.m. for 1:15 a.m. boarding at the Sam Houston Visitors Pavilion, 7300 Clinton Drive, Houston, Texas 77020, Gate #8. A map is enclosed to assist your guests with locating the facility.

*Due to PHA’s commitment to safety and security, all attendees must have a current photo ID to enter Port Authority property.

The boat tour will be followed by a “Bring a Customer – Meet a Customer” networking Reception at the Houstonian Hotel, Club & SPA from 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm.

AIIS Annual Golf Tournament – April 26, 2018, Wildcat Golf Club, Houston TX

PHA_SamHou-Map-110211 new

Steel-Con’17 e-Program Book

2017 Guest List:

Christian Johnson AAL Shipping
Mike Carulli Access World (USA), LLC
Russell Andersson Access World Switzerland
Andy Master AFM Steel
Parrish Lawler Alabama State Port Authority
Tom Streight Alter Logistics Company / Alter River Terminals
Jeremy Goldstein Alter Logistics Company / Alter River Terminals
Richard Chriss American Institute for International Steel
Alexandra Jopp American Institute for International Steel
Andy Remy American Shipping and Chartering
Harry Bell American Transport, Inc.
Filip Vandenbussche Antwerp Port Authority
Paul Ayala Arc Marine
Susan Bray ArcelorMittal International
Henri Olivier ArcelorMittal International
David Wilkins Sr. Associated Terminals
Todd Fuller Associated Terminals
Renate Peper Biehl & Co.
Russ Mullins Biehl +Co.
Jack Marshall BlueScope Steel
Kerry Stevens BlueScope Steel
Dieter Schulz BlueScope Steel
Andy Pappas BMO Harris Bank, N.A.
Dhaval Trivedi Borusan Mannesmann Pipe US Inc
Pam Cascio C-RIVER LOGISTICS
Lori M. Olivier C-RIVER LOGISTICS
Ryan Wangsness Cargoways Logistics LLC
Kristopher Cooper Cargoways Logistics LLC
Kevin Boneno Celtic Marine and Logistics
Matt Blackwell Celtic Marine and Logistics
Justin Cook CEMCO
Jeffrey Stewart Cincinnati Barge + Rail Terminals LLC
Dr. Henriette van Niekerk Clarksons Platou
Peter McDougall Clipper Steel Services
Jimmy Baldwin Coastal Cargo
Morgan A. Haeuser Coastal Cargo
Jeffrey B. Allen Coastal Cargo
Eric Hansen Cooper Consolidated, LLC
Dave Morgan Cooper/Ports America (C/PA)
Maria Recalde CSN, LLC
Filippo Nardi Danesi USA Inc.
Andy Sentyz Delaware River Stevedores, Inc.
Clarance Bull EX/IM Transportation Services
John Pizarro Federal Marine Terminals
David Loewenstein FML Logistics
Janine Pillukat Fr. Meyer’s Sohn North America LLC
Reinder Schilsky Fracht USA
Steve Wright Gateway Logistics Group
Brian Riley GEODIS USA
Gary Cockrell GEODIS USA
Jack Mallough GEODIS USA
Derek Fain GEODIS USA
Randall Bull GEODIS USA, Inc
Andy Powell Grieg Star, Inc.
Marshall Adams Gulf Harbor Shipping LLC
Tony Jaworski Gulf Stream Marine
David Harrington Gulf Stream Marine
Mark Salinas Gulf Stream Marine
Koji Fujita Hanwa America
Alan C. Dodd Host Agency
Lindsay Hrones Host Agency
Leona Hamrock Houston Global Steel Specialist LLC
Sarah Hamrock Houston Global Steel Specialist LLC
Anthony Choi Hyosung USA
Ted Kim Hyosung USA
Kevin Cho Hyosung USA
Tim Davies Hyundai Corporation
Sanha Kim Hyundai Corporation
Charles Montgomery ILA 1351
Wojtek Rutkowski Industrial Terminals, LLC
Frank E. Abell Ingram Barge Company
Alexei Antonov Intermetal – International Metal
Salman R. Rajani International Industries Ltd.
Philip Ovanessians Jacobs Engineering
Scott Thomassee Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
Ron Wilson Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
Felix Holder Jaeckel Mund + Bruns LLC
Marc Hebert Jones Walker LLP
Stacey Wingen Kinder Morgan
Stephen Corby Kinder Morgan
George Karmoukos Kinder Morgan Logistics
Clint Moser Kinder Morgan Logistics
Bob DeMarco Kloeckner Metals US
Don Zajicek Kloeckner Metals US
Derek Tatum KMEC
John Foster Kurt Orban Partners
Richard Brazzale Lakeshore Associates LLC
Nithya Nagarajan Law Offices of Nithya Nagarajan, LLC
Jeff Richie M/G Transport Services, LLC
Mona Phegley Maritime & Commodity Services, LLC
Paul Lewitsch Metal Partners International
Gary Sanders Metal Partners International
Frank Bergren Metal Partners International
Brent Mahana Metro Ports
Susannah Porr National Association of Steel Pipe Distributors
Jared Sleeth New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
Jeff Crysel Norton Lilly International
Mehdi Hejazi Norton Lilly International
Denny Garner Norton Lilly International
Todd Master Nucor
Matt Gilmore Nucor Steel Bar Group
Paige O’Kelley Nucor Steel Corporate
Kris Lee Nucor Steel Corporate
Cassie Siegel Nucor Steel Sheet Group
John Berberick PLS Logistics Services
Jonathan Shushtari PLS Logistics Services
John Moseley PORT HOUSTON
Commissioner Theldon R. Branch, III PORT HOUSTON
Ricardo Arias PORT HOUSTON
Randy Stiefel PORT HOUSTON
Edward Martinez Port of Corpus Christi Authority
Heinz Lange Port of Vancouver USA
Wade Elliott Port Tampa Bay
Bart Goedhard Ports America
Michael Douglas Premier Bulk Stevedoring
Carlos Contreras Richardson Companies
Mike McCall Richardson Companies
Sharon Cho Richardson Companies
Frank Olszewski Rukert Terminals Corporation
Mike Rogers S & P Steel Products and Services, Inc.
C & F International, Incorporated
Bob Moore Salzgitter Mannesmann Handel GmbH
Mustafa K. Ocalir Seabridge International LLC
Karl E. Lang Seabridge International LLC
Ritchie Macpherson Seacliff Agency – Mobile
Bill Burns SEAONUS
Capt Her SK Shipping
Ted McNair South Carolina Ports
Kevin Castagnola South Jersey Port Corporation
Tim Hendricks Southeastern Ship Terminal
Dolph Simon Storage & Processors
Cathryne Lambert Summit Global Trading
Manzar Iqbal Summit Global Trading
Dan Butterbrodt Sunbelt Group L.P.
Philip Tomlinson T. Parker Host, Inc.
Brenda Kuhfeldt TATA International Metals Americas
Brian Formanek The Kansas City Southern Railway Company
Lawrence Hanson The Law Office of Lawrence W. Hanson, P.C
Matthew S. Cummins The Law Office of Lawrence W. Hanson, PC
Colin Schneider THE MID-SHIP GROUP
George Kachmar THE MID-SHIP GROUP
Suzanne D’Abadie The Transporter, Inc.
Kevin Turner Thorco Projects
Steve Fulton TMK IPSCO
Jack Festing-Smith TMK IPSCO
Warren Janert TPCO Enterprise, Inc.
Deniz Senyurt Turkish Steel Exporters’ Association
Suzan BILEN Turkish Steel Exporters’Association
Chris L. Stockman Union Pacific
Greg Shimonek Union Pacific
Pablo R Gonzales Union Pacific
Jonathan Jentlie Universal Truckload Services, Inc.
Rich Hanschu Universal Truckload Services, Inc.
Daniel Ozley Universal Truckload Services, Inc.
Junko Sugawara, Ph.D. University of Houston
Joseph McElligott UTC Overseas Projects
Ms. Arzu Uzel Uzel Int’l Trading Corp (UITC) Steel & Commodities Trading
Ryan Brady VA Intertrading
Aimee Tubbs VA Intertrading
David Villarreal Vinton Steel, LLC
Kyoei Steel Group
Frederick P. Waite Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
Kim Young Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
Jeffrey Trask Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics
Skip Hastings Watco Companies
Simon Christensen Weco Bulk
Bahar Gökçe Westford Trade Services Ltd
John Zemanek Zemanek Marine Services

Dibei Zhang (Hardy Zhang) Oceanland Global Inc

AIIS Customs Committee

For News and Insights on Important Customs Developments

AIIS Ports Committee

A Key Part of the Global Steel Supply Chain

Offices

American Institute for International Steel

1101 King Street Suite 360
Alexandria VA 22314
Tel: 703-245-8075
Fax: 703-610-0215

Midwest Region

9350 Excelsior Blvd 4th Floor MS
Hopkins, MN 55343
Tel: (952) 984-3303
Fax: (952) 984-6097

Pacific Region

200 Pine Ave Suite 550
Long Beach, CA 90802
Tel: (562) 491-1441
Fax:(562) 628-0100

Atlantic Region

101 Joseph A. Balzano Blvd
Camden, NJ 08103
Tel: (856) 757-4969
Fax: (856) 757-4903

Gulf Region

16510 Northchase Drive
Houston, Texas 77060
Tel: 281- 878-4677
Fax: 281-999-4143

Share This