HOUSTON, TX. April 25, 2019 – Thank you to all of our sponsors! Please see their listing below.
Thank you to all of our attendees! We couldn’t do it without you either!

Below is a link to the conference presentations.

Please find attached the finalized attendee list.

I’ve included some photos. See you next year!

Presented by Lewis Leibowitz, Lewis Leibowitz, Attorney, Washington, District Of Columbia

Presented by Paul Nathanson, Senior Principal, Bracewell, Washington, District of Columbia 

Presented by Nithya Nagarajan, Partner, Husch Blackwel, Washington, District Of Columbia

Presented by Matthew Cummins, Associate Attorney, The Law Office of Lawrence W. Hanson, P.C.

STEEL-CON’19 PROGRAM BOOK 

Guests:
Ed Slomba Access World (USA) LLC
Scott Krantzcke Agility
Richard Chriss AIIS
Chuck Camp Alabama State Port Authority
Harry Bell American Transport, Inc
Filip Vandenbussche Antwerp Port Authority
Rye Druzin Argus Media
Dave White ARRC Line
Charis Hansen ARRC Line
David Wilkins Associated Terminals
Michael Ceravolo Beemac Trucking
Richard Casoli Beemac Trucking
Steen Pedersen Biehl & Co.
Jack Marshall BlueScope Steel Americas LLC
Dieter Schulz BlueScope Steel Americas LLC
Ersin SEZMIS Borusan Mannesmann Pipe Us Inc.
Paul Nathanson Bracewell, LLP
Sheba Burnsed C-RIVER LOGISTICS
Steve Kanu Cargoways Logistics
Paul Tatem Cargoways Logistics
Kevin Boneno Celtic Marine and Logistics
Adam Brooks Ceres Gulf Inc
Dene Ward Chipolbrok America, Inc.
Jeffrey Stewart Cincinnati Barge & Rail Terminal, LLC
Peter Svensson Clipper Steel Services
Thomas Wartelle Coastal Cargo
Jeffrey B. Allen Coastal Cargo
Eric Hansen Cooper Consolidated
Terry Wilkes Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
Ed Klauke Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
Michael Blackwell Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
Gerard Hill Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
Chris Lewis Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
Gustavo Gutierrez Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
PJ Kingston Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
David Morgan Cooper/Ports America, LLC.
David Cui Cumic Steel USA, Inc.
Steve Lane Dachser Transport of America, Inc.
David Miller Daniel International
Michael Cowden Fastmarkets AMM
John Pizarro Federal Marine Terminals
Lynn Lafond FEDNAV
David Loewenstein FML Logistics
Steve Davis Gateway Terminal
Gary Cockrell Geodis
Jack Mallough Geodis
Tony Jaworski Gulf Stream Marine
David Harrington Gulf Stream Marine
Wojtek Rutkowski Gulf Stream Marine
Jeffrey Gillespie Holt Logistics Corp
Jackson Moore Host Agency, LLC
Nithya Nagarajan HUSCH BLACKWELL LLP
Paul Johnson ILA 1351
Gilbert Musquiz ILA 1351
Mackie Caves ILA 1351
Eloy Cortez ILA 1351
Charles Lewis ILA 1351
Jeremey Thomson ILA 1351
Joe Martinez ILA 1351
Angelo Potts ILA 1351
Bill Williams Jr ILA 1351
Michael Hoelzel ILA East Gulf Dock and Marine Council
Jiro Hirokawa JFE Steel America,Inc.
John D. Foster Kurt Orban Partners
Richard Brazzale Lake Shore Associates LLC
Bryan Sutton Logistec USA Inc.
Jeff Richie M/G Transport Services, LLC
Alan M. Madison Madison & Company LLC
Ibrahim Zeren Medtrade Inc
Marcio Barbosa Medtrade Inc.
Koty Kothman Merfish Pipe & Supply
Jose Gasca Metrading International AG
Donald Cameron Morris, Manning & Martin
Felix Holder Mund + Bruns LLC
Yuichiro Akamatsu NIPPON STEEL NORTH AMERICA, INC.
Jonathan Shushtari PLS Logistics Services
Zach Barba Port Contractors Management, LLC
Tony Develli Port Contractors Management, LLC
Connie Wiegel Port Freeport
John Moseley PORT HOUSTON
Will Whitehouse PORT HOUSTON
Dominic Sun PORT HOUSTON
Matthew “Matty” Appice Port Manatee
Eddie Martinez Port of Corpus Christi
Derek Schierloh Port of Lake Charles
Joseph Swartout Port of New Orleans
Michael Richards Port of Portland
Sejong Kim POSCO America
Carlos Contreras Richardson Companies
Mike McCall Richardson Companies
Stacy A. Seltzer S. H. Bell Company
Mike Fitzgerald S&P Global Platts
Dilip Bhargava SDB Steel & Pipe
Mustafa Ocalir Seabridge International LLC
Don Baysal SEBA International
Unal Baysal SEBA International
Dan Butterbrodt Sunbelt Group L. P.
Robert Herb TERMINAL SHIPPING CO.
Charles Montgomery The Houston ILA Dock and Marine
Brian Formanek The Kansas City Southern Railway Company
Matthew Cummins The Law Office of Lawrence W. Hanson, P.C.
Lawrence W. Hanson The Law Office of Lawrence W. Hanson, PC
Lewis Leibowitz The Law Office of Lewis E. Leibowitz
Stephen Fulton TMK IPSCO
Aiko Shibata Toyota Tsusho America, Inc
Bill Lane Trade For America
Alec Garza Tri Coastal Trading
Skip Hastings Watco Companies
Andy Remy
Share This