When:
November 30, 2017 @ 5:30 pm – 11:00 pm
2017-11-30T17:30:00-05:00
2017-11-30T23:00:00-05:00
Where:
The Yale Club of New York City
50 Vanderbilt Ave
New York, NY 10017
USA
Cost:
$495 AIIS Member, $595 non-member
Contact:
Alexandra Jopp
(703) 245 8079

Thursday, November 30th: The 67th Annual AIIS Gala Dinner.** We will hold our premier event of the year at The Yale Club of New York City, 50 Vanderbilt Ave, New York, NY. Last year we had over 300 in attendance, and we expect this popular event to be another sell-out. Our Annual Dinner is a special time for our members and their customers, friends, and colleagues to get together, unwind, and do some business while enjoying exceptional food and dazzling views of the Manhattan skyline in a convivial Christmas holiday setting.

DRESS CODE AT THE YALE CLUB: Traditional business attire

REGISTRATION

Members and members guest: $495, each *

Non-member: $ 595

Members with spouse (couple): $ 665

The Roosevelt Hotel NYC toll free reservation # is 1-888-833-3969.** You are welcomed to call at any time, provide your requested dates and reference the American Institute of International Steel. For those who wish to make their reservation on-line, Here is a reservation link

Special AIIS guest room rate is USD 329 / Night Excluding Taxes & Fees.
The reservation cut-off date is November 5th.

*Proceeds from these membership events cover event fees and charges as we acknowledge AIIS’s progress. Since all of our events serve as significant fundraising affairs, your vital support will allow the Institute’s important and expanding efforts for free and responsible trade in steel to continue to benefit all our members.

The Yale Club of New York City, Grand Ballroom

The Yale Club is located at 50 Vanderbilt Avenue on the corner of 44th Street, across from the western entrance of Grand Central Terminal.

The Roof Dining Room and Terrace The perfect place for cocktails and dining al fresco. One of the nicest restaurants in midtown just happens to be on the 22nd floor of the Club.

Sponsors:

   

Guest List

Contact Company
Mike Carulli Access World (USA), LLC
Ed Slomba Access World (USA), LLC
Len Crescenzo Access World (USA), LLC
Richard Jamison Access World (USA), LLC
Ryan Richardson AHMSA International
Arturo Botello AHMSA International
Alexandra Jopp AIIS
Richard Chriss AIIS
Chuck Camp Alabama State Port Authority
Tom Adger Alabama Steel Terminals
Mike Richardson Alabama Steel Terminals
Jordan Covington Alabama Steel Terminals
Charles Boswell Alabama Steel Terminals
Logan Boswell Alabama Steel Terminals
Hans Knickrehm American Shipping and Chartering
Harry Bell American Transport, Inc.
Steve Weisensee American Transport, Inc.
Daniel Singer American Transport, Inc.
Sue Bray ArcelorMittal International
David Wilkins Associated Terminals
Zeljko Franks Associated Terminals
Todd Fuller Associated Terminals
Don Zemo Associated Terminals
Blake Hebert Associated Terminals
Rick Shannon Atlantic Ro Ro Carriers
Zoia Panasenko Atlantic Ro Ro Carriers
Zhanna Shnipke Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers
Timothy Kutka Bahri Logistics
Timna Tanners Bank of America Merrill Lynch Global Research
Jack Marshall BlueScope Australia and New Zealand
Dieter Schulz BlueScope Australia and New Zealand
Andrew Pappas BMO Harris Bank, N.A.
Gokcen Gokce Borcelik
Ersun Ozdemirel Borcelik
William Tully Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Max F. Schlubach Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Benjamin Durfee Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Carlos De Mello Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Ben Macaskill Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Lewis Hart Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Alice Birnbaum Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Pam Cascio C-River Logistics
Tim Kassel Canton Stevedoring
Brian Hatlevig Cargill
Robert Herr Cargill
KC Cooper Cargoways Warehousing and Trucking
Matt Blackwell Celtic Marine
Heidi Washburn Celtic Marine and Logistics
Timothy B. Yen Celtic Marine and Logistics
Kevin Boneno Celtic Marine and Logistics
Jeffrey Stewart Cincinnati Barge & Rail Terminal, LLC
Tim Roddy Cincinnati Barge and Rail Terminal, LLC
Peter Svensson Clipper Group
Joe Webb Clipper Group
Ronnie Coote Clipper Group
Shankar Trafigura CMC Traxys
David R. Smith CN
Fred Pietracupa CN
Cy Hill Coastal Cargo
Morgan A. Haeuser Coastal Cargo
Jimmy Baldwin Coastal Cargo
David Smeriglio Coilplus Connecticut
Erik Jungk Coilplus Connecticut
Tony Sabbatelli Coilplus-PA
Scott Bates Connecticut Port Authority
Andrew Lavigne Connecticut Port Authority
Eric Hansen Cooper Consolidated
Karen Conroy Cooper Consolidated
Billy Fitzpatrick Cooper Consolidated
Dave Morgan Cooper/Ports America (C/PA)
Britton Cooper Cooper/T.Smith
Neil Peterson Cooper/T.Smith, CP&O, C/PA, SSA-Cooper
Eduardo Mangabeira Cotia
Edson Paes Cotia
Antonio Martins Cotia
Asa Berkowitz Cotia
George Brown CP&O
Patrick O’Leary Crystal Steel
Rob Richards Crystal Steel
Jerry Richardson CSN, LLC
Mike Trull CSN, LLC
Eric Cunningham CSX
TBN CSX
Robert Palaima Delaware River Stevedores, Inc.
Charles Tillotson Diversified Port Holdings LLC
Daniel Martin DM Steel Trade Company
Subhash Chawla Duferco
Michel Wright Dynamic Metals
Kevin O’Neal Dynamic Metals
Michael Pierson Feroleto Steel
Robert Iorio Feroleto Steel
Katarina Jevtic Ferrum Int’l
Marcel Javor Frankstahl
Mark Newton G2 Ocean
Mike Hawe G2 Ocean
Andy Powell G2Ocean
Frank Ward G2Ocean
Chris Shiels G2Ocean
Perry Collins GAMS LLC
Ed Evans Gateway Terminal
Steve Davis Gateway Terminal
Derek Fain GEODIS
John E. Mallough Sr. GEODIS
Charles Calbrese Gerber Metal
David Traub Guest
Kevin Bourbonnais Gulf Stream Marine
Tony Jaworski Gulf Stream Marine
David Harrington Gulf Stream Marine
Karl Schmidt Hartree Partners
Christian Holt Holt Logistics Corp.
Jeffrey L. Gillespie Holt Logistics Corp.
Leo Holt Holt Logistics Corp.
Michael Neromiliotis Holt Logistics Corp.
Anthony Corsi Host Logistics
Margo Brock Host Logistics
Anthony Corsi Host Logistics
Anton Posner Host Logistics LLC
Tracey Cheshire Host Logistics LLC
Timothy Davies Hyundai Corp
Taewon Wie Hyundai Corp
Manny Xidias IFCHOR North America
Robert Speirs IFCHOR North America
Bill Burns Inchcape Shipping Services
Wojtek Rutkowski Industrial Terminals, LLC
Frank Abell Ingram Barge Lines
Daria Schwartz Ingram Barge Lines
Rocio Ramirez Intermetal
Joe Carrero Intermetal
Laurence Traub Intermetals Corporarion
Daniel Milikowsky Jordan International Corp.
Michael Macready Kennett Steel
John D. Foster Kurt Orban Partners
Richard Brazzale Lakeshore Associates LLC
Gary Horlick Law Offices of Gary N. Horlick
Steven W. Baker Law Offices of Steven W. Baker
Vincent Latteri Lockwood International
Jay Baird Logistec USA
Jason Kimble Logistec USA
Michael Purpura Macsteel International
Bill Matteo Macsteel International
Lorinda Harkness Macsteel International
Gilbert Wright Marine Inspection, LLC
John A. Monticello Jr Marine Inspection, LLC
Mona Phegley Maritime & Commodity
Dennis Rochford Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay
Mark Ambrosio Marubeni-Itochu Steel America
Brad Blevins Marubeni-Itochu Steel America
Gary Sanders Metal Partners International
Frank Bergren Metal Partners International
Paul Lewitsch Metal Partners International
Jacob Safier Metallia
Jeffrey Gottfried Metallia/Hartree Partners
Kenneth Weinstein Metallia/Hartree Partners
Yuri Shvetsov Metinvest International SA
Ted McNair Metro Ports
Howard Belgrod Mid-Ship Logistics
Colin Schneider MID-SHIP Logistics
Howard Allen Midland Steel Warehouse
Ben Allen Midland Steel Warehouse
George Kachmar Midship
Lisa McGoey Mississippi Valley Trade & Transport Council
Saloa Aguirre-Fernandez Morgan Stanely Commodities
Donald Cameron, Jr Morris, Manning & Martin LLP
Patricia Foster MörSEO (Website Design)
Maria Pisacane MP Associates
Jared Sleeth New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
Eiji Kobayashi Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal U.S.A., Inc.
Yohei Kato Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal U.S.A., Inc.
David Wolfort Olympic Steel
Gerry Phillips Olympic Steel
Andrew Greiff Olympic Steel
Frank Ruane Olympic Steel
John Mooney Olympic Steel
David Gea Olympic Steel
Michael Siegal Olympic Steel
William Feier Pacesetter Steel Service Inc., USA
Claire Weustenraed Pacific Basin
Bob Drew Pegasus
John Moseley PORT HOUSTON
Tom Heidt PORT HOUSTON
Filip Vandenbussche Port of Antwerp
Bill Connor Port of New Orleans
Bobby Landry Port of New Orleans
Michelle Ganon Port of New Orleans
Heinz Lange Port of Vancouver USA
John D. Haroldson Port of Wilmington Delaware
Keith Palmisano Ports America
Scott Mercer Ports America
Jeff Boden Ports America
Venkat Saranadhi QSL America
Steve Spicer QSL America
Michael Tetu QSL America
Robert Bellisle QSL America
Jason Loveland Rukert Terminals
John Coulter Rukert Terminals
Frank Olszewski Rukert Terminals
Mike Rogers S & P Steel Products and Services, Inc.
C & F International, Incorporated
Adam L. Bell S. H. Bell Company
Joseph Innace S&P Global
Chris Olmstead Scotiabank
Joe Waters Seaonus
Peter Cavaleri Shear-Rite Steel
Toshi Taniguchi Shinsho American Corporation
Chisako Thomas Shinsho American Corporation
Kevin Castagnola South Jersey Port Corporation
Pieter Flohil Spliethoff
Billy W. Singleton SSA Cooper
Tom Leatherbury SSA Marine
Jack Long SSA Marine
Ali Ercan Stamford Metal Group
Emrah Ercan Stamford Metal Group
Derin Talinli Stamford Metals
Teoman Ernamli Stamford Metals Group
Derin Talinli Stamford Metals Group
John Horan Steel Resources
Francisco Martinez Steel Warehouse
Joshua Lerman Steel Warehouse
Michael Whitbread Stemcor USA
Gary Boral Stemcor USA
Manzar Iqbal Summit Global Trading
Cathryne Lambert Summit Global Trading
Dan Butterbrodt Sunbelt Group, L.P.
Glenn Peel Sunbelt Group, L.P.
Geralyn Petrafesa T. Parker Host
Cees van de Mortel T. Parker Host
Philip Tomlinson T. Parker Host, Inc.
Murat Askin Tata International
Sebastian Frey Tata International
Brenda Kuhfeldt Tata International Metals (Americas) Ltd
Sebastian Frey Tata International Metals (Americas) Ltd
Paul Bradshaw Tata Steel
Simon Golding Tata Steel
Dennis de Koe Tata Steel
TBN TBN
TBN TBN
Rob Herb Terminal Shipping Company
Lawrence Hanson The Law Office of Lawrence W. Hanson, PC
FERNAND LAMESCH The Luxembourg-American Chamber of Commerce
Sherry Chriss, Esq. The United States House of Representatives
Hubert Mittnecker Thyssen Krupp
Christiane Stewart Thyssen Krupp
Yan Chen thyssenkrupp Raw Materials USA
Jim Doyle Traxys
Elena Elenev Traxys
Jeff Crabtree Triple-S Steel Holdings Inc.
Gary Stein Triple-S Steel Holdings Inc.
Diane Ruffino Uttam Galva
Daniel Bain Uttam Galva
Joe Reytan Uttam Galva
Stephan Schoop UTTAM Galva North America, Inc.
Tavneet Sawhney UTTAM Galva North America, Inc.
Arzu Uzel Uzel Int’l Trading Corp (UITC) Steel & Commodities Trading
Michael G. Wastchak WATCO Companies
Skip Hastings WATCO Companies
Travis Gage WATCO Supply Chain
Philipp Englin World Steel Dynamics
Adam Green World Steel Dynamics
Enrique Gasca Xsteel USA Llc.
Share This